13_SITE_SETUP

Product suggestion and general discussions about the needs pertaining to Europe.

Moderator: Daniel

13_SITE_SETUP

Postby joedol » Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33 pm

Hi ,

It seems that i can put new items on layer 13_SITE_SETUP but in takeoff it won't appear.
I'm using MAC.
joedol
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 3:54 pm

Re: 13_SITE_SETUP

Postby Grant » Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:09 pm

Hi joedol,

Thank you for your post.

Is the '13_SITE_SETUP' layer turned on in the Layer Manager when you do a takeoff?
Kind Regards,
Grant
User avatar
Grant
Site Admin
 
Posts: 234
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 1:50 pm


Return to Europe

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest