copy door/window

Talk about or get help with Sketchup

Moderator: Daniel

copy door/window

Postby joedol » Fri Mar 17, 2017 4:03 pm

Hello ,

I'm Joe from Holland and i just started to use Plusspec.
I got a question about copy a door or window (in Plusspec)on a Mac.When i do it with ctrl it does nothing
and when i try it with cmd it only moves the door/window.
Hope someone can help me out.

Thanks,

Joe
joedol
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 3:54 pm

Re: copy door/window

Postby Grant » Mon Mar 20, 2017 9:19 am

Hi Joe,

Thank you for your post.

There's a post I responded to recently that will probably help you out. I've put the link to it below

http://plusspec.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=796&p=2507#p2507

Would you be able to please let me know if this fixes the issue you're having?
Kind Regards,
Grant
User avatar
Grant
Site Admin
 
Posts: 351
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 1:50 pm

Re: copy door/window

Postby Williakinolty » Tue Jun 16, 2020 4:40 pm

Some people are using the copy door window in which they have to announce their recent step in which they define what they need to do. According to the cheap essays, it will take the free time to use the effort.
Williakinolty
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 4:38 pm


Return to Sketchup Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest