PlusSpec 2017 not estimating

Post any found bugs here.

Moderator: Daniel

PlusSpec 2017 not estimating

Postby MylesGillan02 » Thu Jun 29, 2017 7:53 pm

Hi guys,
Just got the latest update (looks awesome),
went to do a take off in my model and the take off tool didn't work. Can see all my pricing and can edit and change walls but it wont load the take off.
Thanks
Myles :takeoff:
MylesGillan02
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2016 1:13 pm

Re: PlusSpec 2017 not estimating

Postby Grant » Mon Jul 03, 2017 12:19 pm

Hi Myles,

Thank you for your post.

I tried to replicate this issue but it all worked fine for my. I believe it might be either something in your model or something to do with loading different version of PlusSpec.

Would you be able to please send me the SketchUp file so I can have a look at it and see if I can replicate the issue?
Kind Regards,
Grant
User avatar
Grant
Site Admin
 
Posts: 329
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 1:50 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests