Reatining walls

Post your discussions and questions about PlusSpec here.

Moderator: Daniel

Reatining walls

Postby MylesG » Thu May 26, 2016 4:01 pm

Hi Guys,
Every time I draw a retaining wall I place it on a retaining wall layer, but PlusSpec automatically places the wall on to the wall group layer, how do I move this wall off this group with out losing the pre-set layers for PlusSpec? And when will frames be available for core filled walls and block walls?

Thanks

Myles
MylesG
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Mon Mar 16, 2015 2:26 pm

Re: Reatining walls

Postby Grant » Fri May 27, 2016 6:09 pm

Hi Myles,

If you go to the 'Layering' section of the Wall Tool and change the 'Group Layer' to retaining wall layer it'll change the top layer of the walls to what you are after. I'd recommend only using the "One-time Value" field as if you change the other field it will remember it.
Kind Regards,
Grant
User avatar
Grant
Site Admin
 
Posts: 336
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 1:50 pm


Return to General Discussion and Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests